Плавание. ЧЕ. Говоров приносит Украине первую медаль
Мужчины
50 м, вольный
1. Владимир Морозов (Россия) - 20,77
2. Марко Орси (Италия) - +0,23
3. Андрей Говоров (Украина) - +0,40
4. Сергей Фесиков (Россия) - +0,43
5. Конрад Черняк (Польша) - +0,66
6. Яспер Эрентс (Бельгия) - +0,79
7. Ари-Пекка Люкконен (Финляндия) - +0,90
8. Федерико Боккья (Италия) - +0,95
9. Доминик Козма (Венгрия) - +1,01
10. Франсуа Хеерсбрандт (Бельгия) - +1,14
400 м, вольный
1. Никита Лобинцев (Россия) - 3.39,47
2. Андреа Митчелл Д'Арриго (Италия) - +1,07
3. Велимир Степанович (Сербия) - +1,44
4. Мадс Глеснер (Дания) - +1,91
5. Павел Корженовски (Польша) - +2,17
6. Филип Заборовски (Польша) - +2,53
7. Тим Валльбургер (Германия) - +3,38
8. Стефан Сорак (Сербия) - +4,03
9. Марк Торренс Санчес (Испания) - +4,98
10. Михаил Полищук (Россия) - +5,41
200 м, на спине
1. Радослав Кавецки (Польша) - 1.49,42
2. Петер Бернек (Венгрия) - +1,01
3. Кристиан Диенер (Германия) - +1,98
4. Яков Ян Тумаркин (Израиль) - +2,80
5. Данас Рапсис (Литва) - +3,71
6. Никита Ульянов (Россия) - +4,15
7. Беньямин Стасьюли (Франция) - +4,29
8. Феликс Вольф (Германия) - +4,29
9. Лука Менчарини (Италия) - +4,37
10. Давид Гамбург (Германия) - +5,71
200 м, комплекс
1. Филип Хеинтц (Великобритания) - 1.53,98
2. Симон Сьодин (Швеция) - +0,30
3. Диого Филипе Карвальо (Португалия) - +0,91
4. Семен Макович (Россия) - +1,52
5. Виктор Бромер (Дания) - +1,70
6. Галь Нево (Израиль) - +1,93
7. Давид Веррасто (Венгия) - +2,14
8. Федерико Туррини (Италия) - +2,24
9. Даниэль Скаанинг (Дания) - +2,67
10. Ласло Чех (Венгрия) - +3,00
4х50 м, комплекс
1. Россия (Мельников, Костик, Коновалов, Морозов) - 1.32,38
2. Италия (Пиццамильо, Ди Лечче, Кодиа, Орси) - +0,45
3. Германия (Динер, Фельдвер, Дайблер, Освальд) - +0,68
4. Беларусь - +2,18
5. Литва - +2,88
6. Сербия - +3,20
7. Турция - +3,29
8. Чехия - +3,51
9. Швеция - +3,76
Эстония - дисквалифицированы
Женщины
50 м, брасс
1. Юлия Ефимова (Россия) - 29,04
2. Рута Мейлютите (Литва) - +0,06
3. Моник Нийюис (Нидерланды) - +0,75
4. Йенни Йоханссон (Швеция) - +0,76
5. Рикке Моллер Педерсен (Дания) - +0,83
6. Петра Хоцова (Чехия) - +1,01
7. Доротеа Брандт (Германия) - +1,23
8. Лиза Фисснейдер (Италия) - +1,35
9. Валентина Артемьева (Россия) - +1,50
10. Ребекка Эйдервик (Швеция) - +1,81
200 м, комплекс
1. Катинка Хошсу (Венгрия) - 2.04,33
2. Шивон-Мари О'Коннор (Великобритания) - +2,40
3. Софи Аллен (Великобритания) - +2,53
4. Мирея Бельмонте Гарсия (Испания) - +2,54
5. Юлия Ефимова (Россия) - +2,57
6. Эвелин Веррасто (Венгрия) - +4,01
7. Стина Гарделл (Швеция) - +4,33
8. Амит Иври (Израиль) - +4,42
9. Анна Дзеркаль (Украина) - +4,66
Тереза Михалак (Германия) - дисквалифицирована
200 м, баттерфляй
1. Мирея Бельмонте Гарсия (Испания) - 2.01,52
2. Франциска Хентке (Германия) - +1,95
3. Джемма Лоуэ (Великобритания) - +2,99
4. Катинка Хошсу (Венгрия) - +3,87
5. Лилиана Силадьи (Венгрия) - +3,92
6. Эйми Уилмотт (Великобритания) - +5,81
7. Стефания Пироцци (Италия) - +6,02
8. Мартина ван Беркель (Швейцария) - +6,51
9. Кармен Даниелль ВИлларс (Швейцария) - +7,47
9. Клаудия Нажибло (Польша) - +7,47
4х50 м, вольный
1. Дания (Блюме, Оттесен, Расмуссен, Нильсен) - 1.37,04
2. Швеция (Колеман, Сьостром, Ханссон, Курас) - +0,04
3. Россия (Насретдинова, Попова, Базарова, Княгиниа) - +0,09
4. Италия - +0,52
5. Польша - +1,74
6. Беларусь - +2,04
7. Норвегия - +3,02
8. Венгрия - +3,05
9. Великобритания - +3,22
Франция - дисквалифицирована